Duff Cycles

JA slide show

GIANT ESCAPE 3 2018 Black
View Full-Size Image

GIANT ESCAPE 3 2018 Black

Price per Unit (piece): €409.00

Ask a question about this product

SizesXS, S, M, L, XL
ColorsSatin Black / Satin Charcoal & Matt Neon Red / Matt Black
FrameALUXX-Grade Aluminum
ForkHigh Tensile Steel
HandlebarGiant Sport Low Rise
StemGiant Sport
SeatpostGiant Sport
SaddleGiant Connect (Upright)
PedalsGiant Sports
ShiftersShimano ST-EF41 21 speed
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney
Rear DerailleurShimano Tourney RD-TY500
BrakesTektro TK837 Linear Pull
Brake LeversShimano EF51
ChainKMC Z51
CranksetShimano TY501, 28/38/48
Bottom BracketShimano UN100 Cartridge
RimsGiant GX02
HubsJoytech Freewheel
SpokesStainless Steel
TiresGiant S-X3 Puncture Protect, 700x32
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

XS   150 cm 160 cm
S   160 cm 170 cm
M   170 cm 182 cm
L   182 cm 192 cm
XL   192 cm 196 cm
BSeat Tube Angle 74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) 550565580595610
DHead Tube Length (mm) 100115130160190
EHead Tube Angle 70.0°70.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°
HWheelbase (mm) 10691080108110971113
IChain Stay Length (mm) 451451451451451
KStack (mm) 524538556585613
LReach (mm) 400406410416423
MStand Over Height (mm) 682713755796838
PCrank Length (mm) 165170170175175