Duff Cycles

JA slide show
 
PDFPrintE-mail
Giant Fathom 1 2017Giant Fathom 2 2017

Giant Fathom 1 2018
View Full-Size Image


Giant Fathom 1 2018

Price per Unit (piece): €1 429.00

Ask a question about this product

SizesS, M, L, XL
ColorsSatin Blue / Satin Black / Satin White
FrameALUXX SL-Grade Aluminum
ForkSuntour Axon LO-RC, 120mm Travel, Air Spring, Tapered Alloy Steerer, Low speed Compression and Rebound Adjust, 15x100 axle
HandlebarGiant Connect Trail, 780mm
StemGiant Connect
SeatpostNEW Giant Contact Switch, Dropper post
SaddleGiant Contact (Neutral)
PedalsMTB Caged, 9/16"
ShiftersShimano SLX 11 speed
Rear DerailleurShimano SLX, Shadow +
BrakesShimano M365 [F] 180mm [R] 160mm, Hydraulic Disc
Brake LeversShimano M365
CassetteShimano SLX, 11x46
ChainKMC X11-1
CranksetShimano SLX, 30t
Bottom BracketShimano MT500 PressFit
RimsGiant XC-1 Wheelset, 23mm Inner Width
Hubs[F] Giant Tracker 15x100, Sealed 2 Bearing, [R] Giant Tracker Sport QR, Sealed Bearing
SpokesSapim Race
TiresMaxxis Ardent 27.5x2.25", Folding, 60 TPI, TR, Tubeless
ExtrasTyre Sealant
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All Giant bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) 390445480530
BSeat Tube Angle 73.5°73.5°73.5°73.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) 585605625645
DHead Tube Length (mm) 100110125140
EHead Tube Angle 67.0°67.0°67.0°67.0°
FFork Rake (mm) 42424242
GTrail (mm) 105105105105
HWheelbase (mm) 1109113111531174
IChain Stay Length (mm) 425425425425
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) 45454545
KStack (mm) 588598611625
LReach (mm) 41142844446
MStand Over Height (mm) 714743753786
NHandlebar Width (mm) 780780780780
OStem Length (mm) 50506070
PCrank Length (mm) 170175175175
QWheel Size 27.5"27.5"27.5"27.5"